Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Bull in a China Shop Ugly Christmas Sweater | Funny All-Over-Print Sweatshirt to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Bull in a China Shop Ugly Christmas Sweater

He has not broken anything yet. The teacups are watching. Everyone is being very brave.

  • All-over print, edge to edge across the front, back and sleeves, with soft fleece inside
  • 2XS to 6XL at one price in every size. Unisex classic fit; between sizes, go up one
  • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

US$79.99

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

Somewhere between the gift exchange and the good glassware, every gathering gains a guest who is one wrong move from disaster and painfully aware of it. Here he is: one large, wide-eyed bull in his own snowman-and-reindeer sweater, standing very still in a narrow china shop aisle, shelves of porcelain on both sides, lanterns glowing overhead, a stack of plates mid-topple, and one teacup balanced on his horn like a dare. The sweatshirt prints edge to edge like a hand knit: a snowflake yoke across the shoulders, floating teacups in the deep brick-red field, and a full marching-bull band around the hem. Wear it to the office party and let people work out whether the bull is you. Printed to order, soft fleece inside.

Size guidance: Unisex classic fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one, the bull appreciates the extra room. Pet version: measure back length and chest against the size chart before ordering, and when in doubt size up.

🎄 Order by Dec 11 for delivery before Christmas, US domestic, standard shipping. Shipping outside the US, or want a knit? See cut-off dates for your country →

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Bull in a China Shop Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Bull in a China Shop Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Bull in a China Shop Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts

    Christmas US$144.99 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Bull in a China Shop sweatshirts, one for you and one for yours. US$144.99 together, US$159.98 apart.

    • Two all-over-print sweatshirts in the same design, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 2XS to 5XL, one price for the pair
    • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.