Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Elephant in the Room Ugly Christmas Sweater | Funny All-Over-Print Sweatshirt to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Elephant in the Room Ugly Christmas Sweater

Nobody is going to mention it. It is enormous. It is wearing a party hat.

  • All-over print, edge to edge across the front, back and sleeves, with soft fleece inside
  • 2XS to 6XL at one price in every size. Unisex classic fit; between sizes, go up one
  • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

US$79.99

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

Every family gathering has a topic nobody will touch. Now it has a face, a party hat, and a sweatshirt. One large, patient elephant in its own snowflake sweater, fairy lights draped over one ear, stands by the fireplace while a huddle of tiny party guests politely looks elsewhere, all on a deep festive red field with green fair-isle bands. It prints edge to edge like a hand knit: a snowflake yoke across the shoulders, a full marching-elephant band around the hem, band-laddered sleeves, and matching red ribbing at the collar, cuffs and hem. Wear it as a great joke, or bring it to the right dinner as a mild dare. Printed to order, soft fleece inside. Someone has to say it. Let the sweater go first.

Size guidance: Unisex classic fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one. The subject matter supports the larger choice.

🎄 Order by Dec 11 for delivery before Christmas, US domestic, standard shipping. Shipping outside the US, or want a knit? See cut-off dates for your country →

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Elephant in the Room Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Elephant in the Room Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Elephant in the Room Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts

    Christmas US$144.99 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Elephant in the Room sweatshirts, one for you and one for yours. US$144.99 together, US$159.98 apart.

    • Two all-over-print sweatshirts in the same design, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 2XS to 5XL, one price for the pair
    • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.