Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Kansas City Fan Ugly Christmas Sweater | Kansas City Football Sweatshirt, Funny Christmas Gift to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Kansas City Fan Ugly Christmas Sweater

Kansas City football sweatshirt printed all over, our ugly Christmas sweater for Kansas City fans. A funny Christmas gift, $79.99, 2XS to 5XL.

  • All-over print, edge to edge across the front, back and sleeves, with soft fleece inside
  • 2XS to 6XL at one price in every size. Unisex classic fit; between sizes, go up one
  • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

US$79.99

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

Meet the most committed fan in the city: a droopy-eared dog in a red bobble hat and a red-and-gold striped scarf, foam #1 finger held high, standing in the snow outside a floodlit stadium at dusk while everyone sensible went inside. His Christmas sweater has a little gold reindeer on it, because of course it does. Knitted up as a full ugly-Christmas riot: a snowflake yoke, a marching band of tiny gold reindeer, and a cream field seeded with pines and stars in the team’s red-and-gold. The back carries a reindeer-in-a-wreath medallion over a forest of little trees. For the fan on your list who paints their face for a home game in December. Team colours, all heart, zero chill.

Size guidance: Unisex classic fit, true to size; between sizes size up.

🎄 Order by Dec 11 for delivery before Christmas, US domestic, standard shipping. Shipping outside the US, or want a knit? See cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Kansas City Fan, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Kansas City Fan Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Styling photo, Kansas City Fan Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Kansas City Fan Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts

    Christmas US$144.99 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Matching Kansas City football sweatshirts for couples, two ugly Christmas sweaters. A Christmas gift for Kansas City fans, $144.99 the pair.

    • Two all-over-print sweatshirts in the same design, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 2XS to 5XL, one price for the pair
    • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.