Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Chill Capybara Ugly Christmas Sweater | Funny All-Over-Print Sweatshirt to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Chill Capybara Ugly Christmas Sweater

The world’s most relaxed rodent has found a hot spring, a tangerine, and inner peace. You may borrow the sweater but not the calm.

  • All-over print, edge to edge across the front, back and sleeves, with soft fleece inside
  • 2XS to 6XL at one price in every size. Unisex classic fit; between sizes, go up one
  • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

US$79.99

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

This one is our Chief Festivity Officer, and he has decided the holidays are happening whether he moves or not. One capybara soaking in a steaming stone hot spring, sunglasses on, tangerine balanced on his head like a hat for the hat, festive drink held in both paws, still wearing his own little fair-isle sweater in the water. The sweatshirt prints edge to edge like a hand knit: a snowflake yoke, tangerine flecks, a full marching-capybara band around the hem, and band-laddered sleeves on a deep winter navy field with cream trim. It reads calm from across the room and slightly ridiculous up close, which is the whole brief. Printed to order, soft fleece inside. People will ask where you got it, then ask how you stay so unbothered.

Size guidance: Unisex classic fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one. The capybara supports the roomier choice.

🎄 Order by Dec 11 for delivery before Christmas, US domestic, standard shipping. Shipping outside the US, or want a knit? See cut-off dates for your country →

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Chill Capybara Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Chill Capybara Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Chill Capybara Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts

    Christmas US$144.99 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Chill Capybara sweatshirts, one for you and one for yours. US$144.99 together, US$159.98 apart.

    • Two all-over-print sweatshirts in the same design, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 2XS to 5XL, one price for the pair
    • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.