Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Chill Capybara Matching Parent and Child Ugly Christmas Sweaters | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , , , ,

Chill Capybara Matching Parent and Child Ugly Christmas Sweaters | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me Sweatshirts

Matching Chill Capybara Christmas sweaters for a parent and a child: the all-over-print sweatshirt for you, the Chill Capybara badge sweatshirt for them, $109.99 together.

  • Parent 2XS to 6XL, child toddler 2 to youth XL, one price for every combination
  • Soft fleece-lined sweatshirts, printed to order
  • Order by December 11 for US Christmas delivery

US$109.99

Size chart and garment measurements

ParentAll-over-print sweatshirt

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Your childKids crew sweatshirt

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat (sizes are ages in years)

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)Sleeve length
2your pick1538.1013 33.0211 3/429.85
3your pick1640.6413 1/234.2912 1/431.12
4your pick1743.181435.5613 3/434.93
5/6your pick1845.721538.1016 40.64
7your pick1948.2615 1/239.3716 3/442.55

Supplier figures, taken flat. Allow up to 2 in (5 cm) either way.

Your childYouth crew sweatshirt

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)Sleeve length
XSyour pick19.695016.144123.6260
Syour pick21.265416.934326.3867
Myour pick22.445718.114627.5670
Lyour pick24.026118.904830.3177
XLyour pick25.596520.085133.0784

Supplier figures, taken flat. Allow up to 2 in (5 cm) either way.

The full Chill Capybara scene on you, the Chill Capybara badge on them. The parent wears the all-over-print sweatshirt, printed edge to edge with fair-isle bands down the sleeves; the child wears a soft crewneck sweatshirt carrying the same Chill Capybara artwork as a round knitted-look badge. Together the pair is $109.99, less than the two bought separately ($116.98 with a toddler sweatshirt, $119.98 with a youth sweatshirt).

  • Parent sweatshirt: all-over print, unisex, sizes 2XS to 6XL.
  • Child sweatshirt: toddler sizes 2 to 7 in Natural Heather, or youth XS to XL in White.
  • Feel: brushed fleece inside on both, warm enough for the porch photo.

Sizing: pick the parent size and the child size separately; every combination is the same price. Measurements for both sweatshirts sit in the size chart on this page.

🎄 Order by December 11 for US delivery before Christmas (November 26 for international orders). Printed to order, then flat-rate shipping. More dates: cut-off dates for your country.

Want the whole household matching? See every parent and child set, or the full matching sets range, including couples and the knitted human and dog pairs.

Parent Size

2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL, 5XL, 6XL

Child Size

Toddler 2, Toddler 3, Toddler 4, Toddler 5/6, Toddler 7, Youth XS, Youth S, Youth M, Youth L, Youth XL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.