Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Minnesota Fan Ugly Christmas Sweater | Minnesota Football Sweatshirt, Funny Christmas Gift to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Minnesota Fan Ugly Christmas Sweater

Minnesota football sweatshirt printed all over, our ugly Christmas sweater for Minnesota fans. A funny Christmas gift, $79.99, 2XS to 5XL.

  • All-over print, edge to edge across the front, back and sleeves, with soft fleece inside
  • 2XS to 6XL at one price in every size. Unisex classic fit; between sizes, go up one
  • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

US$79.99

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01
4XLyour pick55.12140.0048.82124.0055.91142.01
5XLyour pick58.27148.0151.97132.0059.06150.01
6XLyour pick61.42156.0155.12140.0062.20157.99

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The sweatshirt itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
2XSyour pick18.504725.596521.6555
XSyour pick19.294925.7965.521.6555
Syour pick20.085126.386722.2456.5
Myour pick20.875326.9768.522.8358
Lyour pick22.445727.567023.4359.5
XLyour pick24.026128.1571.523.6260
2XLyour pick25.596528.747323.8260.5
3XLyour pick27.176929.3374.524.0261
4XLyour pick28.747330.5177.524.2161.5
5XLyour pick30.317731.6980.524.4162
6XLyour pick31.898132.8783.524.6162.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

A deadpan horned fan critter out in the snow for the big game, in a purple pom-pom beanie, a purple-and-gold striped scarf and a purple sweater with a small gold reindeer, one blank gold foam hand raised high. The winter scene runs edge to edge across the front: a floodlit stadium, snowy pines and fresh snow. Knitted at full ugly-Christmas density: a cream snowflake yoke over gold zigzags, and a marching band of shaggy cream musk oxen in gold scarves above the gold hem. The back carries a big cream snowflake medallion with a gold centre on the purple field, with the same oxen marching below. Purple and gold from collar to cuff, for the fan whose whole December is one long countdown to kickoff.

Size guidance: Unisex classic fit, true to size; between sizes size up.

🎄 Order by Dec 11 for delivery before Christmas, US domestic, standard shipping. Shipping outside the US, or want a knit? See cut-off dates for your country →

Meet the Minnesota Fan and the rest of the range on the Minnesota Fan page.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Minnesota Fan Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Minnesota Fan matching ugly Christmas sweatshirts for couples

    Minnesota Fan Matching Ugly Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Sweatshirts

    Christmas US$144.99 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Matching Minnesota football sweatshirts for couples, two ugly Christmas sweaters printed all over. A Christmas gift for Minnesota fans, $144.99 the pair.

    • Two all-over-print sweatshirts in the same design, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 2XS to 5XL, one price for the pair
    • Printed to order and usually with you in 7 to 9 days in the US

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.