Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Koalafied Matching Parent and Child Christmas Shirts | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , , , ,

Koalafied Matching Parent and Child Christmas Shirts | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me

Matching Koalafied Christmas shirts for a parent and a child. One adult tee plus one toddler or youth tee, $46.99 together.

  • Pure White or Blue, both shirts in the same colour
  • Parent XS to 5XL, child 2T to youth XL, one price for every combination
  • Printed to order, order by December 11 for US Christmas delivery

US$46.99

Size chart and garment measurements

ParentUnisex tee

Find your size from your own chest

SizeYour chest (around)
XSyour pick31-3478.74-86.36
Syour pick34-3786.36-93.98
Myour pick38-4196.52-104.14
Lyour pick42-45106.68-114.30
XLyour pick46-49116.84-124.46
2XLyour pick50-53127.00-134.62
3XLyour pick54-57137.16-144.78
4XLyour pick58-61147.32-154.94
5XLyour pick62-65157.48-165.10

Measure around the fullest part of your chest. Between two sizes, go up one.

The tee itself, laid flat

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)
XSyour pick2768.5816.541.91
Syour pick2871.121845.72
Myour pick2973.662050.80
Lyour pick3076.202255.88
XLyour pick3178.742460.96
2XLyour pick3281.282666.04
3XLyour pick3383.822871.12
4XLyour pick3486.363076.20
5XLyour pick3588.903281.28

Supplier figures, taken flat. Allow up to 2 in (5 cm) either way.

Your childToddler tee

Find their size from their chest

SizeTheir chest (around)
2Tyour pick20-2250.80-55.88
3Tyour pick22-2455.88-60.96
4Tyour pick24-2760.96-68.58
5Tyour pick27-3068.58-76.20

Measure around the fullest part of the chest. Between two sizes, go up one.

The tee itself, laid flat

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)
2Tyour pick15.539.371230.48
3Tyour pick16.541.911333.02
4Tyour pick17.544.451435.56
5Tyour pick18.546.991538.10

Supplier figures, taken flat. Allow up to 2 in (5 cm) either way.

Your childKids' tee

Find their size from their chest

SizeTheir chest (around)
Syour pick28-3271.12-81.28
Myour pick32-3681.28-91.44
Lyour pick36-3891.44-96.52
XLyour pick38-4096.52-101.60

Measure around the fullest part of the chest. Between two sizes, go up one.

The tee itself, laid flat

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)
Syour pick20.8853.0415.2538.74
Myour pick22.1356.2116.2541.28
Lyour pick23.3859.3917.2543.82
XLyour pick24.3861.9318.2546.36

Supplier figures, taken flat. Allow up to 2 in (5 cm) either way.

One Koalafied tee for you and one for your mini-me, with the same knitted-look badge on both chests. Pick Pure White or Blue and both shirts arrive in that colour. The pair is $46.99, less than the two bought separately ($49.98 with a toddler tee, $52.98 with a youth tee).

  • Parent tee: unisex classic fit, XS to 5XL in Pure White, XS to 3XL in Blue.
  • Child tee: toddler 2T to 5T or youth S to XL, the same badge sized for a smaller chest.
  • Fabric: soft, lightweight jersey that survives a full day of cookie decorating.

Sizing: pick the parent size and the child size separately; every combination is the same price. Measurements for both shirts sit in the size chart on this page.

🎄 Order by December 11 for US delivery before Christmas (November 26 for international orders). Printed to order, then flat-rate shipping. More dates: cut-off dates for your country.

Want the whole household matching? See every parent and child set, or the full matching sets range, including couples and the knitted human and dog pairs.

Colour

Pure White, Blue

Parent Size

XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL, 5XL

Child Size

2T, 3T, 4T, 5T, Youth S, Youth M, Youth L, Youth XL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.