Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Dala Horse Dog Christmas Sweater | Knitted Pet Sweater to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, ,

Dala Horse Dog Christmas Sweater

The Swedish Dala horse in white on festive red, stars and peeries all around. Knitted to order.

  • A real knitted dog sweater in the same pattern as the human knit
  • 2XS to 2XL at one price in every size; measure back length and chest first
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

US$75.00

Size chart and garment measurements

Measure your dog, then pick the size

SizeChest (around)Back length
2XSyour pick8.662211.8130
XSyour pick9.842514.9638
Syour pick12.0130.517.7245
Myour pick14.573720.8753
Lyour pick17.724524.0261
XLyour pick21.655527.1769
2XLyour pick25.986631.1079

Back length is the one that matters: measure from the base of the neck to the base of the tail. Chest is the fullest part just behind the front legs. Between two sizes, go up one. The smaller sizes fit cats.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

Sweden’s Dala horse, prancing in white on a festive red ground, the classic toy silhouette with the arched neck and flowing tail. Six whole horses in a band stack of stars, zigzags, hearts and snowflakes; star medallion band on the back, pattern ladder sleeves. Knitted to order as real jacquard, two colours per row like the craft demands, with solid red ribbing at collar, cuffs and hem.

Size guidance: Measure back length and chest; between sizes, go up one.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Dala Horse, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Dala Horse Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Styling photo, Dala Horse Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner

    Dala Horse Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set

    Christmas US$199.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    One Dala Horse for you, one for the dog. US$199 together, US$224 apart. The math wears a sweater.

    • A knitted crew for you and the matching knitted sweater for your dog
    • Your size 3XS to 3XL, theirs 2XS to 2XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.