Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Setesdal Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , ,

Setesdal Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater

Black, white, grey and one deliberate line of red. The Norwegian lusekofte, knitted to order.

  • Real knitted jacquard in 55% cotton and 45% polyester, with the pattern knitted into the fabric
  • 3XS to 3XL at one price in every size; size up for a roomy fit
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

US$149.00

Size chart and garment measurements

The sweater itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
3XSyour pick16.2541.2822.4957.1221.3854.31
2XSyour pick17.37544.1323.6259.9922.557.15
XSyour pick18.546.9924.7562.8723.6259.99
Syour pick19.549.5325.7565.4124.7562.87
Myour pick20.552.0726.7567.9525.6265.07
Lyour pick2255.8827.7570.492666.04
XLyour pick23.6259.9928.7573.0326.3766.98
2XLyour pick25.2564.1429.7575.5726.7567.95
3XLyour pick26.7567.9530.12576.522768.58

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

The Norwegian lusekofte, honestly done: black ground, white lice-stitch fields, star and snowflake bands in white and grey, and exactly one thin red accent row, the way the tradition spent its scarcest colour. Sharp, graphic and quietly festive. Knitted to order as real jacquard through our custom knit program, two colours per row, with red ribbing at collar, cuffs and hem.

Size guidance: Unisex classic knit fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Setesdal, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Setesdal Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Setesdal Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner

    Setesdal Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set

    Christmas US$199.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    One Setesdal for you, one for the dog. US$199 together, US$224 apart. The math wears a sweater.

    • A knitted crew for you and the matching knitted sweater for your dog
    • Your size 3XS to 3XL, theirs 2XS to 2XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships
  • Setesdal Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Styling photo, Setesdal Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Setesdal Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews

    Christmas US$279.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Setesdal crews, one for you and one for yours. US$279 together, US$298 apart. Matching without the matching personalities.

    • Two real knitted crews in the same pattern, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 3XS to 3XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.