Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Reindeer Matching Parent and Child Christmas Sweaters | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me Real Knits to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , , , ,

Reindeer Matching Parent and Child Christmas Sweaters | Mommy and Me, Daddy and Me Real Knits

Mommy and me, or daddy and me, in the real knitted Reindeer pattern. One adult crew plus one kids crew, $229 together.

  • Real knitted jacquard, 55% cotton and 45% polyester
  • Parent 3XS to 3XL, child ages 4-5 to 13-14, one price for every combination
  • Knitted to order, order by November 15 for Christmas

US$229.00

Size chart and garment measurements

ParentKnitted crew

The sweater itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
3XSyour pick16.2541.2822.4957.1221.3854.31
2XSyour pick17.37544.1323.6259.9922.557.15
XSyour pick18.546.9924.7562.8723.6259.99
Syour pick19.549.5325.7565.4124.7562.87
Myour pick20.552.0726.7567.9525.6265.07
Lyour pick2255.8827.7570.492666.04
XLyour pick23.6259.9928.7573.0326.3766.98
2XLyour pick25.2564.1429.7575.5726.7567.95
3XLyour pick26.7567.9530.12576.522768.58

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Your childKids' knitted crew

The sweater itself, laid flat (sizes are ages in years)

SizeBody lengthChest width (flat, half)Sleeve length
4-5your pick17.724515.353912.9933
6-7your pick19.695016.934314.9638
8-9your pick21.655518.504716.5442
9-10your pick23.626020.085118.5047
11-12your pick25.3964.521.265419.2949
13-14your pick26.386722.055620.0851

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

The Reindeer knit in two sizes: one for you and one for the small person who copies everything you do. Both are real knitted jacquard in cream, deep pine green, crimson and gold, with the reindeer marching across the chest. Ordered together the pair is $229, against $248 for the two bought separately, and the family photo sorts itself out.

  • Parent sweater: knitted crew, unisex, sizes 3XS to 3XL.
  • Child sweater: knitted crew, ages 4-5 to 13-14. The kids chart is drawn at its own scale, so the motifs sit right on a smaller chest.
  • Yarn: 55% cotton, 45% polyester, ribbed collar, cuffs and hem.

Sizing: pick the parent size and the child size separately; every combination is the same price. Measurements for both garments sit in the size chart on this page.

Slow fashion, made to order: our workshop knits your two sweaters after you order them.

🎄 Order by November 15 for delivery before Christmas. Every knit is made to order, about two weeks on the needles, and this date covers all destinations. Flat-rate shipping. More dates: cut-off dates for your country.

Want the whole household matching? See every parent and child set, or the full matching sets range, including couples and the knitted human and dog pairs.

Parent Size

3XS, 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL

Child Size

Age 4-5, Age 6-7, Age 8-9, Age 9-10, Age 11-12, Age 13-14

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.