Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Fair Isle Allover Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Fair Isle Allover Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner

One Fair Isle Allover for you, one for the dog. US$199 together, US$224 apart. The math wears a sweater.

  • A knitted crew for you and the matching knitted sweater for your dog
  • Your size 3XS to 3XL, theirs 2XS to 2XL, one price for the pair
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

🐾 Add the matching Fair Isle Allover Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard for the second human and the family price applies automatically at checkout: US$329 for all three.

US$199.00

Size chart and garment measurements

YouKnitted crew

The sweater itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
3XSyour pick16.2541.2822.4957.1221.3854.31
2XSyour pick17.37544.1323.6259.9922.557.15
XSyour pick18.546.9924.7562.8723.6259.99
Syour pick19.549.5325.7565.4124.7562.87
Myour pick20.552.0726.7567.9525.6265.07
Lyour pick2255.8827.7570.492666.04
XLyour pick23.6259.9928.7573.0326.3766.98
2XLyour pick25.2564.1429.7575.5726.7567.95
3XLyour pick26.7567.9530.12576.522768.58

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Your dogKnitted pet sweater

Measure your dog, then pick the size

SizeChest (around)Back length
2XSyour pick8.662211.8130
XSyour pick9.842514.9638
Syour pick12.0130.517.7245
Myour pick14.573720.8753
Lyour pick17.724524.0261
XLyour pick21.655527.1769
2XLyour pick25.986631.1079

Back length is the one that matters: measure from the base of the neck to the base of the tail. Chest is the fullest part just behind the front legs. Between two sizes, go up one. The smaller sizes fit cats.

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

The Fair Isle Allover pattern on both of you: the knitted crew for the human, the matching pet sweater for the dog, same charts and the same yarns in cream, soil brown, madder red and old gold. Bought together the set is US$199, which beats the US$224 of buying them apart, and the holiday photo composes itself. Both pieces are knitted to order as real jacquard through our custom knit program, two colours per row, solid ribbing at every edge.

Size guidance: human crew is unisex classic fit, true to size. For the dog, measure back length and check the size chart.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Make it the whole family 🐾

Add the matching Fair Isle Allover Knitted Christmas Sweater (US$149) for the second human and the family price applies automatically: US$329 for all three, US$44 less than buying the three pieces on their own. No code needed, the discount shows in your cart.

Read the full story of the Fair Isle Allover, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Size

3XS, 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL

Pet Size

2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, 2XL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Fair Isle Allover Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Styling photo, Fair Isle Allover Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Fair Isle Allover Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews

    Christmas US$279.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Fair Isle Allover crews, one for you and one for yours. US$279 together, US$298 apart. Matching without the matching personalities.

    • Two real knitted crews in the same pattern, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 3XS to 3XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.