Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Icelandic Sheep Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , ,

Icelandic Sheep Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater

A sheep flock band in undyed Icelandic naturals. The calm one. Knitted to order.

  • Real knitted jacquard in 55% cotton and 45% polyester, with the pattern knitted into the fabric
  • 3XS to 3XL at one price in every size; size up for a roomy fit
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

US$149.00

Size chart and garment measurements

The sweater itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
3XSyour pick16.2541.2822.4957.1221.3854.31
2XSyour pick17.37544.1323.6259.9922.557.15
XSyour pick18.546.9924.7562.8723.6259.99
Syour pick19.549.5325.7565.4124.7562.87
Myour pick20.552.0726.7567.9525.6265.07
Lyour pick2255.8827.7570.492666.04
XLyour pick23.6259.9928.7573.0326.3766.98
2XLyour pick25.2564.1429.7575.5726.7567.95
3XLyour pick26.7567.9530.12576.522768.58

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

The sheep itself, in the natural colours of an Icelandic flock: shades of cream, charcoal, taupe and brown. A quiet flock band with bumpy charted fleece, star heroes and small peeries around it, star medallion band on the back. The calm one of the line, wearable well past December. Knitted to order as real jacquard, two colours per row like the craft demands, with solid charcoal ribbing at collar, cuffs and hem.

Size guidance: Unisex classic knit fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Icelandic Sheep, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Icelandic Sheep Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Icelandic Sheep Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner

    Icelandic Sheep Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set

    Christmas US$199.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    One Icelandic Sheep for you, one for the dog. US$199 together, US$224 apart. The math wears a sweater.

    • A knitted crew for you and the matching knitted sweater for your dog
    • Your size 3XS to 3XL, theirs 2XS to 2XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.