Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Setesdal Christmas Sweater Vest for Men and Women | Vintage Fair Isle Knit to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , , ,

Setesdal Christmas Sweater Vest for Men and Women

Black, white, grey and one deliberate line of red. The Norwegian lusekofte, knitted to order.

  • A real knitted jacquard vest in 55% cotton and 45% polyester that layers over a shirt
  • 3XS to 3XL at one price in every size; size up for a roomy fit
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

US$119.00

Size chart and garment measurements

Find your size from your own measurements

SizeYour chestYour waistYour hips
3XSyour pick33.0884.0226.7868.0233.8585.98
2XSyour pick34.6588.0128.3572.0135.4389.99
XSyour pick36.2292.0029.9276.0037.0194.01
Syour pick37.8096.0131.5080.0138.5897.99
Myour pick39.37100.0033.0784.0040.16102.01
Lyour pick42.52108.0036.2292.0043.31110.01
XLyour pick45.67116.0039.37100.0046.46118.01
2XLyour pick48.82124.0042.52108.0049.61126.01
3XLyour pick51.97132.0045.67116.0052.76134.01

Measure around the fullest part, tape level with the floor. Between two sizes, go up one.

The vest itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body length
3XSyour pick17.324421.8555.5
2XSyour pick18.504723.6260
XSyour pick19.294924.6162.5
Syour pick20.085125.5965
Myour pick20.875326.5767.5
Lyour pick21.655527.5670
XLyour pick22.445728.5472.5
2XLyour pick23.235929.5375
3XLyour pick24.026130.5177.5

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

The Norwegian lusekofte, honestly done: black ground, white lice-stitch fields, star and snowflake bands in white and grey, and exactly one thin red accent row, the way the tradition spent its scarcest colour. Sharp, graphic and quietly festive. Knitted to order as real jacquard through our custom knit program, two colours per row, with red ribbing at the neck, armholes and hem. The vest cut layers over a shirt as well as it stands alone.

Size guidance: Unisex V-neck vest, true to size; between sizes, go up one.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Setesdal, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Setesdal Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Styling photo, Setesdal Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater

    Setesdal Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard

    Christmas US$149.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Black, white, grey and one deliberate line of red. The Norwegian lusekofte, knitted to order.

    • Real knitted jacquard in 55% cotton and 45% polyester, with the pattern knitted into the fabric
    • 3XS to 3XL at one price in every size; size up for a roomy fit
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.