Join the VIP Club: 10% off your first order → 🚚 US$11 flat US shipping (FREE over US$100) · 🌍 US$15 worldwide
Christmas Sampler Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater | Real Knitted Jacquard to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
, , ,

Christmas Sampler Vintage Fair Isle Christmas Sweater

Trees, snowflakes, hearts, stars and stripes of gold. Every classic band in one knitted-to-order sweater.

  • Real knitted jacquard in 55% cotton and 45% polyester, with the pattern knitted into the fabric
  • 3XS to 3XL at one price in every size; size up for a roomy fit
  • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

US$149.00

Size chart and garment measurements

The sweater itself, laid flat

SizeChest width (flat, half)Body lengthSleeve length
3XSyour pick16.2541.2822.4957.1221.3854.31
2XSyour pick17.37544.1323.6259.9922.557.15
XSyour pick18.546.9924.7562.8723.6259.99
Syour pick19.549.5325.7565.4124.7562.87
Myour pick20.552.0726.7567.9525.6265.07
Lyour pick2255.8827.7570.492666.04
XLyour pick23.6259.9928.7573.0326.3766.98
2XLyour pick25.2564.1429.7575.5726.7567.95
3XLyour pick26.7567.9530.12576.522768.58

Made to order by hand, so allow up to 1 in (2.5 cm) either way. Chest is half the garment measured flat, so double it for the way round.

Match the whole family. This design comes in sizes for the whole family. See the family set

Lifestyle photos are styled illustrations; use the size chart for fit.

Every classic Christmas band in one garment: spruce trees, snowflakes, hearts, diamonds, zigzags, crosses and a hero star, stacked in cream, crimson, deep pine and gold. This is the densest design in our knit line, a proper sampler in the old sense, where the variety is the point. Knitted to order as real jacquard through our custom knit program, two colours per row, with crimson ribbing at collar, cuffs and hem.

Size guidance: Unisex classic knit fit, true to size; between sizes, go up one.

🎄 Order by Nov 15 for delivery before Christmas, all destinations; every knit is made to order (about two weeks on the needles). More dates: cut-off dates for your country →

Read the full story of the Christmas Sampler, including what the rest of the cast made of it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Christmas Sampler Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Christmas Sampler Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner

    Christmas Sampler Matching Christmas Sweaters for Dog and Owner | Knitted Two Piece Set

    Christmas US$199.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    One Christmas Sampler for you, one for the dog. US$199 together, US$224 apart. The math wears a sweater.

    • A knitted crew for you and the matching knitted sweater for your dog
    • Your size 3XS to 3XL, theirs 2XS to 2XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships
  • Christmas Sampler Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    Plus size styling photo, Christmas Sampler Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples

    Christmas Sampler Matching Knitted Christmas Sweaters for Couples | Two Fair Isle Crews

    Christmas US$279.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Two Christmas Sampler crews, one for you and one for yours. US$279 together, US$298 apart. Matching without the matching personalities.

    • Two real knitted crews in the same pattern, one for each of you
    • Each person picks their own size, 3XS to 3XL, one price for the pair
    • Knitted to order for you, about two weeks on the needles before it ships

Reviews

From verified customers. We never edit or invent reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.